Skip to content

Hy3 preview vs Qwen3.5 Plus 2026-02-15

Hy3 preview

Tencent

68#123
vs
Signal-by-Signal Comparison
SignalHy3 previewDeltaQwen3.5 Plus 2026-02-15
Capabilities
50
-33
83
Benchmarks
68
+68
0
Pricing
100
+1
98
Context window size
86
-9
95
Recency
100
--
100
Output Capacity
20
-60
80
Overall Result
2 wins
of 6
3 wins
Qwen3.5 Plus 2026-02-15 wins 3 of 6 signals

Score History

Score History (24 data points)
Hy3 previewQwen3.5 Plus 2026-02-15
Hy3 preview

68.2

current score

Leader

Tied

right now

Qwen3.5 Plus 2026-02-15

68.2

current score

LMMarketCap.com
Interactive Price Comparison
100Kcalls/month
1,000tokens (~1,333 chars)
500tokens (~667 chars)

Hy3 preview

Tencent

Best Value
Per request$0.000168
Daily$0.56
Monthly$16.80
Annual$201.60

Qwen3.5 Plus 2026-02-15

Alibaba

Per request$0.001040
Daily$3.47
Monthly$104.00
Annual$1248.00

Hy3 preview saves you $87.20/month

That's $1046.40/year compared to Qwen3.5 Plus 2026-02-15 at your current usage level of 100K calls/month.

84% cheaper
Choose Hy3 preview for cost optimization

Hy3 preview pricing:
Input:$0.06/M tokens
Output:$0.21/M tokens
Qwen3.5 Plus 2026-02-15 pricing:
Input:$0.26/M tokens
Output:$1.56/M tokens
Tie
Hy3 preview

Tencent

68

Composite Score

Tie
Qwen3.5 Plus 2026-02-15

Alibaba

68

Composite Score

Signal-by-Signal Comparison
MetricHy3 previewQwen3.5 Plus 2026-02-15Winner
Overall Score
68
68
--
Rank#123#124
Hy3 preview
Quality Rank#123#124
Hy3 preview
Adoption Rank#123#124
Hy3 preview
Parameters------
Context Window262K1000K
Qwen3.5 Plus 2026-02-15
Pricing$0.06/$0.21/M$0.26/$1.56/M--
Signal Scores
Capabilities
50
83
Qwen3.5 Plus 2026-02-15
Benchmarks
68
--
Hy3 preview
Pricing
100
98
Hy3 preview
Context window size
86
95
Qwen3.5 Plus 2026-02-15
Recency
100
100
Hy3 preview
Output Capacity
20
80
Qwen3.5 Plus 2026-02-15
Benchmark Head-to-Head(1 benchmarks)
Hy3 preview: 0Qwen3.5 Plus: 0
Hy3 preview
Qwen3.5 Plus
Normalized 0-100%
Arena Elo
1412-
Benchmark Interpretation

Our score (0-100) is driven by benchmark performance (90%) from Arena Elo ratings, MMLU, GPQA, HumanEval, SWE-bench, and 15+ standardized evaluations. Capabilities and context window serve as tiebreakers (10%). Learn more about our methodology.

Hy3 previewCompetitive

Scores 68/100 (rank #123), placing it in the top 58% of all 290 models tracked.

Raw Quality0/100
Cost Efficiency0/100
Speed0/100
Qwen3.5 Plus 2026-02-15Competitive

Scores 68/100 (rank #124), placing it in the top 58% of all 290 models tracked.

Raw Quality0/100
Cost Efficiency0/100
Speed0/100

With only a 0-point gap, these models are in the same performance tier. The practical difference in output quality is minimal - your choice should depend on pricing, latency requirements, and specific feature needs.

When to Use Each Model

Choose Hy3 preview when you need:

  • High-volume production workloads where API costs must be minimized
  • Step-by-step reasoning and chain-of-thought problem solving
  • Self-hosted deployments where you need full control over the model

Choose Qwen3.5 Plus 2026-02-15 when you need:

  • Processing long documents or large codebases (1000K token context)
  • Multimodal workflows that require image understanding
  • Step-by-step reasoning and chain-of-thought problem solving
Cost-Performance Analysis
Hy3 previewBest Value
Input cost$0.06/M tokens
Output cost$0.21/M tokens
Cost per quality point$0.004
Est. monthly (1M tokens/day)$4.09
Qwen3.5 Plus 2026-02-15
Input cost$0.26/M tokens
Output cost$1.56/M tokens
Cost per quality point$0.027
Est. monthly (1M tokens/day)$27.30

Hy3 preview offers 85% better value per quality point. At 1M tokens/day, you'd spend $4.09/month with Hy3 preview vs $27.30/month with Qwen3.5 Plus 2026-02-15 - a $23.21 monthly difference.

Latency & Speed
Hy3 previewFaster
Speed score0/100
Qwen3.5 Plus 2026-02-15
Speed score0/100

Both models have comparable response speeds. For most applications, the latency difference is negligible.

When latency matters most: Interactive chatbots, IDE code completion, real-time translation, and user-facing applications where response time directly impacts experience. For batch processing, background summarization, or offline analysis, latency is less critical.

Example Use Cases

Code generation & review

Based on overall model capabilities and architecture for coding tasks like generating functions, debugging, and refactoring

Hy3 preview

Customer support chatbot

Suitable for user-facing chat with competitive response times. Hy3 preview also offers lower per-token costs for high-volume support

Hy3 preview

Long document analysis

Larger context window (1000K tokens) can process longer documents, contracts, and research papers in a single pass

Qwen3.5 Plus 2026-02-15

Batch data extraction

Lower output pricing ($0.21/M) reduces costs when processing thousands of records daily

Hy3 preview

Creative writing & content

Higher overall composite score (68/100) correlates with better nuance, coherence, and style in long-form content

Hy3 preview

Image understanding & OCR

Supports vision input - can analyze screenshots, diagrams, photos, and scanned documents directly

Qwen3.5 Plus 2026-02-15
Which Should You Choose?
Our recommendation:
Hy3 preview

Hy3 preview and Qwen3.5 Plus 2026-02-15 are extremely close in overall performance (only 0 points apart). Your best choice depends entirely on which specific strengths matter most for your use case.

Hy3 preview
Recommended

by Tencent

  • Choose for Quality - Marginally better benchmark scores; both are excellent
  • Choose for Cost - 85% lower pricing; better value at scale
  • Choose for Reliability - Higher uptime and faster response speeds
  • Choose for Prototyping - Stronger community support and better developer experience
  • Choose for Production - Wider enterprise adoption and proven at scale

by Alibaba

Consider for specialized use cases.

Capability Comparison
CapabilityHy3 previewQwen3.5 Plus 2026-02-15
Vision (Image Input)differs
Function Calling
Streaming
JSON Modediffers
Reasoning
Web Search
Image Output
Monthly Cost Calculator
1,000tokens (600 in / 400 out)
100requests/day (3,000/month)

Hy3 preview

Tencent

Best Value
$0.3654
estimated monthly cost

Qwen3.5 Plus 2026-02-15

Alibaba

$2.34
estimated monthly cost

Hy3 preview saves you $1.97/month

That's 84% cheaper than Qwen3.5 Plus 2026-02-15 at 1,000 tokens/request and 100 requests/day.

Assumes 60% input / 40% output token ratio per request. Actual costs may vary based on your usage pattern.

Parameters & Context
ParameterHy3 previewQwen3.5 Plus 2026-02-15
Context Window262K1M
Max Output Tokens--65,536
Open SourceYesNo
CreatedApr 22, 2026Feb 16, 2026
Last updated: 26m ago

相关对比

Hy3 preview vs Qwen3.5 Plus 2026-02-15 (2026) | LM Market Cap