Skip to content

Jev Router vs autofixer-01

Jev Router

typesafe

40#214
vs
autofixer-01

Vercel

24#431
Signal-by-Signal Comparison
SignalJev RouterDeltaautofixer-01
Capabilities
83
+67
17
Pricing
1000100
+1000000
100
Context window size
95
+95
0
Recency
100
+40
60
Output Capacity
77
+57
20
Overall Result
5 wins
of 5
0 wins
Jev Router wins 5 of 5 signals

Score History

Score History (34 data points)
Jev Routerautofixer-01
Jev Router

40

current score

Leader

Jev Router

right now

autofixer-01

23.7

current score

LMMarketCap.com
Interactive Price Comparison
100Kcalls/month
1,000tokens (~1,333 chars)
500tokens (~667 chars)

Jev Router

typesafe

Per request$0.000000
Daily$0.00
Monthly$0.00
Annual$0.00

autofixer-01

Vercel

Per request$0.000000
Daily$0.00
Monthly$0.00
Annual$0.00
Jev Router pricing:
Input:$0.00/M tokens
Output:$0.00/M tokens
autofixer-01 pricing:
Input:$0.00/M tokens
Output:$0.00/M tokens
Winner
Jev Router

typesafe

40

Composite Score

autofixer-01

Vercel

24

Composite Score

Signal-by-Signal Comparison
MetricJev Routerautofixer-01Winner
Overall Score
40
24
Jev Router
Rank#214#431
Jev Router
Quality Rank#214#431
Jev Router
Adoption Rank#214#431
Jev Router
Parameters------
Context Window1000K----
PricingFreeFree--
Signal Scores
Capabilities
83
17
Jev Router
Pricing
1000100
100
Jev Router
Context window size
95
0
Jev Router
Recency
100
60
Jev Router
Output Capacity
77
20
Jev Router
Benchmark Interpretation

Our score (0-100) is driven by benchmark performance (90%) from Arena Elo ratings, MMLU, GPQA, HumanEval, SWE-bench, and 15+ standardized evaluations. Capabilities and context window serve as tiebreakers (10%). Learn more about our methodology.

Jev RouterEntry Level

Scores 40/100 (rank #214), placing it in the top 27% of all 290 models tracked.

Raw Quality0/100
Cost Efficiency0/100
Speed0/100
autofixer-01Limited

Scores 24/100 (rank #431), placing it in the top -48% of all 290 models tracked.

Raw Quality0/100
Cost Efficiency0/100
Speed0/100

Jev Router has a 16-point advantage, which typically translates to noticeably stronger performance on complex reasoning, code generation, and multi-step tasks.

When to Use Each Model

Choose Jev Router when you need:

  • Processing long documents or large codebases (1000K token context)
  • Multimodal workflows that require image understanding
  • Agentic applications using tool/function calling
  • Step-by-step reasoning and chain-of-thought problem solving

Choose autofixer-01 when you need:

  • Budget-friendly applications with moderate quality requirements
Cost-Performance Analysis
Jev Router
Input cost$0.00/M tokens
Output cost$0.00/M tokens
Cost per quality point$0.000
Est. monthly (1M tokens/day)$0.00
autofixer-01
Input cost$0.00/M tokens
Output cost$0.00/M tokens
Cost per quality point$0.000
Est. monthly (1M tokens/day)$0.00

Both models are priced similarly, so the decision comes down to quality and features rather than cost.

Latency & Speed
Jev RouterFaster
Speed score0/100
autofixer-01
Speed score0/100

Both models have comparable response speeds. For most applications, the latency difference is negligible.

When latency matters most: Interactive chatbots, IDE code completion, real-time translation, and user-facing applications where response time directly impacts experience. For batch processing, background summarization, or offline analysis, latency is less critical.

Example Use Cases

Code generation & review

Based on overall model capabilities and architecture for coding tasks like generating functions, debugging, and refactoring

Jev Router

Customer support chatbot

Suitable for user-facing chat with competitive response times. Jev Router also offers lower per-token costs for high-volume support

Jev Router

Long document analysis

Larger context window (1000K tokens) can process longer documents, contracts, and research papers in a single pass

Jev Router

Batch data extraction

Lower output pricing ($0.00/M) reduces costs when processing thousands of records daily

Jev Router

Creative writing & content

Higher overall composite score (40/100) correlates with better nuance, coherence, and style in long-form content

Jev Router

Image understanding & OCR

Supports vision input - can analyze screenshots, diagrams, photos, and scanned documents directly

Jev Router
Which Should You Choose?
Our recommendation:
Jev Router

Jev Router clearly outperforms autofixer-01 with a significant 16.3-point lead. For most general use cases, Jev Router is the stronger choice. However, autofixer-01 may still excel in niche scenarios.

Jev Router
Recommended

by typesafe

  • Choose for Quality - Marginally better benchmark scores; both are excellent
  • Choose for Cost - 0% lower pricing; better value at scale
  • Choose for Reliability - Higher uptime and faster response speeds
  • Choose for Prototyping - Stronger community support and better developer experience
  • Choose for Production - Wider enterprise adoption and proven at scale

by Vercel

Consider for specialized use cases.

Capability Comparison
CapabilityJev Routerautofixer-01
Vision (Image Input)differs
Function Callingdiffers
Streaming
JSON Modediffers
Reasoningdiffers
Web Search
Image Output
Monthly Cost Calculator
1,000tokens (600 in / 400 out)
100requests/day (3,000/month)

Jev Router

typesafe

$0.000000
estimated monthly cost

autofixer-01

Vercel

$0.000000
estimated monthly cost

Assumes 60% input / 40% output token ratio per request. Actual costs may vary based on your usage pattern.

Parameters & Context
ParameterJev Routerautofixer-01
Context Window1M--
Max Output Tokens65,536--
Open SourceNoNo
CreatedSep 25, 2026Oct 1, 2025
Last updated: 16m ago

Related comparisons

Jev Router vs autofixer-01 (2026) | LM Market Cap